2378 Yale Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,539,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,838
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 Yale Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,539,000, approximately $542 per square foot. 2378 Yale Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Ackley Maria
Bought by
Terra Firma Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Sold by
Uchida Jay
Bought by
Ackley Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Ackley Maria
Bought by
Ackley Maria and Uchida Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Firma Equity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ackley Maria | -- | -- | |
| Ackley Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,931 | $1,863,600 | $1,862,600 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $13,597 | $1,863,600 | $1,862,600 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $14,676 | $1,579,500 | $1,578,500 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $17,445 | $1,579,500 | $1,578,500 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $15,596 | $1,800,400 | $1,799,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $13,231 | $1,512,000 | $1,357,500 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $11,082 | $1,326,000 | $1,199,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $10,504 | $1,144,000 | $694,500 | $449,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,059,000 | $694,500 | $364,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $880,000 | $694,500 | $185,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $851,000 | $694,500 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map