238 Curtice St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Curtice St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $242,103, approximately $184 per square foot. 238 Curtice St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Porfirio and Martinez Transito
Bought by
Cortes Abel Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,991
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$236,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Wallin Donald J
Bought by
Martinez Porfirio and Martinez Transito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Abel Cruz | $156,606 | Burnet Title | |
| Martinez Porfirio | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Abel Cruz | $7,500 | |
| Open | Cortes Abel Cruz | $149,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $230,700 | $31,300 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $198,400 | $24,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $180,000 | $24,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $163,400 | $24,200 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $161,600 | $24,200 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $153,500 | $24,200 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $151,400 | $24,200 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $139,600 | $24,200 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $117,700 | $24,200 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map