238 E Main St Unit 232 Torrington, CT 06790
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,648
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Main St Unit 232, Torrington, CT 06790. 238 E Main St Unit 232 is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,018 | $208,530 | $20,160 | $188,370 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $107,390 | $20,160 | $87,230 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $107,390 | $20,160 | $87,230 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $107,390 | $20,160 | $87,230 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $107,390 | $20,160 | $87,230 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $107,390 | $20,160 | $87,230 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $87,460 | $20,160 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $87,460 | $20,160 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $87,460 | $20,160 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $87,460 | $20,160 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $87,460 | $20,160 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $101,840 | $27,440 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map