238 Evans Ave Missoula, MT 59801
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Evans Ave, Missoula, MT 59801 and is currently estimated at $655,067, approximately $827 per square foot. 238 Evans Ave is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Paxson School, Washington Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Granger Carole A and Johnson Terance G
Bought by
Johnson Terance G and Granger Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Wells Frances L
Bought by
Granger Carole A and Johnson Terance G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Terance G | -- | None Available | |
| Granger Carole A | -- | Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $633,400 | $349,830 | $283,570 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $481,800 | $279,240 | $202,560 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $481,800 | $279,240 | $202,560 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $145,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map