238 Everett St Quincy, MA 02170
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,582 - $828,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Everett St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $793,646, approximately $467 per square foot. 238 Everett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $688,200 | $336,500 | $351,700 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $681,400 | $336,500 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $642,000 | $320,500 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $558,600 | $256,400 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $547,900 | $256,400 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $523,600 | $256,400 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $494,100 | $239,600 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $453,900 | $217,800 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $432,800 | $217,800 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $399,400 | $198,000 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $365,600 | $180,000 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $338,800 | $171,400 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map