238 Highline Trail El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $747,884 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Highline Trail, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $786,471, approximately $473 per square foot. 238 Highline Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Crest Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Christian Unified Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Martirosian Mathew A and Martirosian Amanda S
Bought by
Matthew & Amanda Matirosian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2015
Sold by
Martirosian Matthew A and Martirosian Amanda S
Bought by
Martirosian Matthew A and Martirosian Amanda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Bonwell Stephen P and Bonwell Roberta L
Bought by
Martirosian Amanda and Martirosian Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1987
Bought by
Bonwell Stephen P Roberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew & Amanda Matirosian Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martirosian Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Martirosian Amanda | $340,000 | California Title Company | |
| Bonwell Stephen P Roberta L | $116,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martirosian Amanda | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $435,583 | $104,908 | $330,675 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $427,043 | $102,851 | $324,192 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $418,671 | $100,835 | $317,836 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $410,462 | $98,858 | $311,604 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $402,415 | $96,920 | $305,495 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $398,290 | $95,927 | $302,363 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $390,482 | $94,047 | $296,435 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $382,826 | $92,203 | $290,623 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $375,321 | $90,396 | $284,925 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $367,963 | $88,624 | $279,339 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $362,437 | $87,293 | $275,144 |
| 2014 | $4,756 | $355,339 | $85,584 | $269,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map