277 Highline Trail El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Highline Trail, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $757,406, approximately $582 per square foot. 277 Highline Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Crest Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Christian Unified Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Abbott Gina R
Bought by
Abbott Gina R and Shryock Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,335
Outstanding Balance
$153,063
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Luzalch Rodney
Bought by
Abbott Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Palashewski Robert A and Brandl Palashewski Joan E
Bought by
Abbott Gina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Palashewski Robert A and Palashewski Joan E B
Bought by
Palashewski Robert A and Palashewski Joan E Brandl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Brandl Palashewski Joan E and Palashewski Robert A
Bought by
Palashewski Robert A and Palashewski Joan E Brandl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Stone Paul and Stone Roxanne
Bought by
Palashewski Robert A and Brandl Palashewski Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Stone Roxanne
Bought by
Stone Paul and Stone Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Bienvenida Stephens Karen N Mwjt
Bought by
Stone Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,477
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hadden Karen N and Mcinnes Bienvenida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,175
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Mcinnes Kenneth J
Bought by
Mcinnes Bienvenida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,175
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Alvarez John A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Gina R | $100,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Abbott Gina | -- | California Title Company | |
| Abbott Gina R | $355,000 | California Title Company | |
| Palashewski Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Palashewski Joan E B | -- | None Available | |
| Palashewski Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Palashewski Robert A | $426,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stone Paul | -- | -- | |
| Stone Roxanne | $228,000 | United Title Company | |
| Stone Roxanne | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hadden Karen N | $154,500 | United Title | |
| Mcinnes Bienvenida | -- | United Title | |
| Va | -- | United Title Company | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $116,087 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Gina R | $174,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Palashewski Joan E B | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palashewski Robert A | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Roxanne | $224,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadden Karen N | $154,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $472,487 | $233,963 | $238,524 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $463,224 | $229,376 | $233,848 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $454,142 | $224,879 | $229,263 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $445,238 | $220,470 | $224,768 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $436,509 | $216,148 | $220,361 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $432,034 | $213,932 | $218,102 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $399,719 | $191,415 | $208,304 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $391,882 | $187,662 | $204,220 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $384,199 | $183,983 | $200,216 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $376,667 | $180,376 | $196,291 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $371,010 | $177,667 | $193,343 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $363,743 | $174,187 | $189,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map