238 Inca Place Davis, CA 95616
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Inca Place, Davis, CA 95616. 238 Inca Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $246,104 | $78,374 | $167,730 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $236,550 | $75,332 | $161,218 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $231,912 | $73,855 | $158,057 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $227,365 | $72,407 | $154,958 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $225,035 | $71,665 | $153,370 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $220,623 | $70,260 | $150,363 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $216,298 | $68,883 | $147,415 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $212,058 | $67,533 | $144,525 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $207,901 | $66,209 | $141,692 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $204,779 | $65,215 | $139,564 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $200,769 | $63,938 | $136,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map