275 Grande Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $738,544, approximately $462 per square foot. 275 Grande Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Dean David M and Dean Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dean David M and Dean Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Dean David and Dean Elizabeth
Bought by
Dean David M and Dean Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,969
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Dean David M and Dean Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dean David M and Dean Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,969
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Dean David M
Bought by
Revocabl David M Dean and Revocabl Elizabeth A Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Dean Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dean David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Dean David M
Bought by
Dean David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Dean Kristen M
Bought by
Dean David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Gale Elizabeth C and Gale Robert W
Bought by
Dean David M and Dean Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean David M | -- | None Available | |
| Dean David M | -- | None Available | |
| Dean David M | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Revocabl David M Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Dean David M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dean David M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dean David M | -- | -- | |
| Dean David M | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean David M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Dean David M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Dean David M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Dean David M | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $506,271 | $143,137 | $363,134 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $360,614 | $137,580 | $223,034 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $353,544 | $134,883 | $218,661 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $346,613 | $132,239 | $214,374 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $343,060 | $130,884 | $212,176 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $336,334 | $128,318 | $208,016 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $329,740 | $125,802 | $203,938 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $323,276 | $123,336 | $199,940 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $316,938 | $120,918 | $196,020 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $312,178 | $119,102 | $193,076 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $306,063 | $116,769 | $189,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map