NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,184 - $360,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $360,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,116 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 238 N 56th Pl—an immaculate, move-in ready home built in 2019, offering comfort, style, and convenience in a quiet Mesa neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 1,230 sq ft open floor plan with large tile flooring and granite countertops throughout.
Enjoy upgraded features including new ceiling fans, shutter window coverings, and epoxy flooring in the garage. The kitchen is bright and functional, and all appliances are included—including a new refrigerator and front-load washer and dryer.
Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with pavers and turf—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just steps from the community pool and mailboxes, and close to shopping, dining, hospitals, and more. This well-maintained home offers easy living & loc

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Abrams

Call Realty, Inc. License #SA555725000 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Call Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Perez-Lazar

TruCORE Agency License #SA689229000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,565 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-49-441

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Albany Village Association, Phone Number (480) 829-1519

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,313

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,565 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and University
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 96.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: ALBANY VILLAGE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 292.68
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1230.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 96.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Albany village
  • Phone: 480-829-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 183.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 183.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve fee, HOA membership, CCR inspection

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2565.0
  • Parcel #: 141-49-441

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1313.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 49.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2025
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%
Views
172
Current Estimated Value
$358,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.88%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,682
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lee Owen R
Bought by
Tigue Jo Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Lee Owen R and Tigue Jo Ann
Bought by
Tigue Jo Ann and Lee Owen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,600
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Tigue Jo Ann
Bought by
Tigue Jo Ann and The Jo Ann Tigue Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Tigue Jo Ann and Lee Owen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiese Ryan $360,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Tigue Jo Ann -- None Listed On Document
Tigue Jo Ann -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Tigue Jo Ann -- None Available
Tigue Jo Ann $218,405 First American Title Insuran
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiese Ryan $165,000
Previous Owner Tigue Jo Ann $222,600
Previous Owner Tigue Jo Ann $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $360,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $360,000 -1.4% $293 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $365,000 -0.7% $297 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $367,500 -0.7% $299 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $370,000 -1.3% $301 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,314 $15,805 -- --
2024 $1,565 $15,052 -- --
2023 $1,565 $28,430 $5,680 $22,750
2022 $1,533 $22,150 $4,430 $17,720
2021 $1,552 $20,650 $4,130 $16,520
2020 $1,532 $18,570 $3,710 $14,860
2019 $1,431 $16,380 $3,270 $13,110
2018 $124 $5,700 $5,700 $0
2017 $120 $1,530 $1,530 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6909681

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-49-441

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.