238 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $332,622, approximately $196 per square foot. 238 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Rainbrook Villas Llc
Bought by
Nicotra Leonard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,263
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$283,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicotra Leonard D | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicotra Leonard D | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $271,500 | $73,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $271,500 | $73,000 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $211,300 | $73,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $211,300 | $73,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $226,100 | $63,500 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $226,100 | $63,500 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $207,300 | $0 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $207,300 | $0 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,200 | $0 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,200 | $0 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map