304 Timberline Loop Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,557 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Timberline Loop, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $339,639, approximately $232 per square foot. 304 Timberline Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Rainbrook Villas
Bought by
Smith Fred B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,675
Outstanding Balance
$42,819
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$296,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Fred B | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Fred B | $114,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $298,700 | $73,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $298,700 | $73,000 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $253,700 | $73,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $253,700 | $73,000 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $228,500 | $70,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $228,500 | $70,000 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $222,000 | $63,500 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $222,000 | $63,500 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $209,700 | $0 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $209,700 | $0 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,100 | $0 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,100 | $0 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map