238 W Palm Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,057,962 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 W Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,154,241, approximately $812 per square foot. 238 W Palm Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Perez Ramon M and Perez Delfina
Bought by
Chapman University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman University | $875,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $583,401 | $537,620 | $45,781 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $571,962 | $527,078 | $44,884 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $560,748 | $516,744 | $44,004 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $549,753 | $506,611 | $43,142 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $538,974 | $496,677 | $42,297 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $533,448 | $491,584 | $41,864 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $522,989 | $481,945 | $41,044 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $512,735 | $472,495 | $40,240 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $502,682 | $463,231 | $39,451 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $492,826 | $454,148 | $38,678 |
| 2015 | $9,430 | $878,972 | $843,069 | $35,903 |
| 2014 | $9,406 | $878,972 | $843,069 | $35,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map