2380 Adare Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tuomy Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,842 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Adare Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,168,211, approximately $480 per square foot. 2380 Adare Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Wood Joel L and Wood Jane D
Bought by
Parekh Vikas and Gelehrter Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,051
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Wood Joel L
Bought by
Wood Joel L and Wood Jane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Bought by
Wood Joel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Supiano Mark A and Supiano Katherine P
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type