2380 W Elm Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $404,243 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 W Elm Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $425,811, approximately $241 per square foot. 2380 W Elm Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Beope Frances A
Bought by
Beope Frances A and Frances A Beope Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Greatheart Frances A and Greatheart Mark
Bought by
Greatheart Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,402
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$379,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Winkler Anthony
Bought by
Beope Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Winkler Lisa C
Bought by
Winkler Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beope Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| Greatheart Frances A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beope Frances A | $138,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Winkler Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greatheart Frances A | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beope Frances A | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $216,206 | $43,126 | $173,080 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $207,812 | $41,452 | $166,360 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $203,739 | $40,640 | $163,099 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $199,745 | $39,844 | $159,901 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $197,698 | $39,436 | $158,262 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $193,822 | $38,663 | $155,159 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $190,022 | $37,905 | $152,117 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $186,297 | $37,162 | $149,135 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $182,645 | $36,434 | $146,211 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $179,902 | $35,887 | $144,015 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map