2381 W Heil Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $333,997 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $381,499, approximately $336 per square foot. 2381 W Heil Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Henry Martha V
Bought by
Simon Darren M and Simon Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,766
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Darren M | $159,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Darren M | $156,766 | |
| Closed | Simon Darren M | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $226,044 | $48,329 | $177,715 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $217,268 | $46,453 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $213,009 | $45,543 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $208,833 | $44,650 | $164,183 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $206,693 | $44,193 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $202,641 | $43,327 | $159,314 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $198,669 | $42,478 | $156,191 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $194,775 | $41,646 | $153,129 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $147,000 | $29,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $148,000 | $32,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map