Estimated Value: $364,666 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2382 Traverse Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $374,667, approximately $241 per square foot. 2382 Traverse Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Choi May K
Bought by
May K Choi Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May K Choi Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,983 | $140,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map