C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charles Crow
Crow & Associates
(281) 893-8200
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
Wonderful move-in ready family home in North Spring! Primary Bedroom downstairs with walk-in closets and laminate flooring. Tile flooring in the remainder of the downstairs and upstairs bath. All the major items have been updated in 2023 and include composition shingle roof, carpeting, heating and a/c plus the completion of the Hardi exterior siding. Large family room with bonus room. Please note: the temporary wall in the garage can be removed if desired to restore two car parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crow & Associates License #0273835 Listed on: 09/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Irma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schnitzius Ashley Marie | $64,804 | Chicago Title | |
| Orsak Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Orsak Kevin | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Irma | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnitzius Ashley Marie | $64,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsak Rhonda | $61,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsak Kevin | $61,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +224.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $228,360 | $51,531 | $176,829 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $229,268 | $51,531 | $177,737 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $213,030 | $51,531 | $161,499 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $201,512 | $36,808 | $164,704 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $168,662 | $22,754 | $145,908 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $148,138 | $22,754 | $125,384 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $132,000 | $20,746 | $111,254 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $132,923 | $20,746 | $112,177 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $132,923 | $20,746 | $112,177 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $121,508 | $16,731 | $104,777 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $104,544 | $16,731 | $87,813 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charles Crow
Crow & Associates
(281) 893-8200
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
j
Buyer's Agent in 2023
jorge maldonado
White Picket Realty LLC
19 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Gonzalez
Evolve Real Estate
(832) 540-0655
15 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Smith
Suburban Living Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 43503016
APN: 1143470350017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.