23852 Clayton St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $979,746
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23852 Clayton St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $895,187, approximately $595 per square foot. 23852 Clayton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Carrera Gustavo G and Nogueira Patricia S
Bought by
Carrera Gustavo G and Nogueira Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Harold L and Lowe Betty M
Bought by
Carrera Gustavo G and Nogueria Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$619,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Bernardi Marjorie C
Bought by
Lowe Harold L and Lowe Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Gustavo G | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Carrera Gustavo G | $652,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lowe Harold L | $206,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrera Gustavo G | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrera Gustavo G | $619,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Harold L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $749,684 | $227,005 | $529,679 |
| 2024 | $9,511 | $734,851 | $222,555 | $519,296 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $727,305 | $218,191 | $509,114 |
| 2022 | $9,190 | $706,046 | $213,914 | $499,132 |
| 2021 | $9,087 | $692,067 | $209,720 | $489,347 |
| 2020 | $8,955 | $691,901 | $207,570 | $484,331 |
| 2019 | $9,004 | $678,340 | $203,502 | $474,838 |
| 2018 | $8,443 | $665,040 | $199,512 | $465,528 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $652,000 | $195,600 | $456,400 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $295,764 | $88,729 | $207,035 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $291,322 | $87,396 | $203,926 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $285,616 | $85,685 | $199,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map