2389 Hamilton Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Hamilton Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $307,105, approximately $170 per square foot. 2389 Hamilton Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $14,186 | $2,500 | $11,686 |
| 2024 | $928 | $14,186 | $2,500 | $11,686 |
| 2023 | $928 | $14,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $14,186 | $2,500 | $11,686 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $14,186 | $2,500 | $11,686 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $13,244 | $2,500 | $10,744 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $13,244 | $2,500 | $10,744 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $23,376 | $12,938 | $10,438 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $12,938 | $2,500 | $10,438 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $23,376 | $12,938 | $10,438 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $12,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $12,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map