2389 Midwick Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $2,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,736,000, approximately $802 per square foot. 2389 Midwick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Hickok Roger Warren
Bought by
Hickok Roger Warren and The Roger W Hickor Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Hickok Susan Rita
Bought by
Hickok Roger Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickok Roger Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Hickok Roger Warren | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $32,320 | $32,320 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $254,840 | $48,749 | $206,091 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $249,844 | $47,794 | $202,050 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $244,946 | $46,857 | $198,089 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $240,144 | $45,939 | $194,205 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $233,023 | $44,577 | $188,446 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $228,454 | $43,703 | $184,751 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $219,585 | $42,007 | $177,578 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $216,288 | $41,377 | $174,911 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $212,052 | $40,567 | $171,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map