239 E Elm St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Elm St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $170,978, approximately $184 per square foot. 239 E Elm St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1990
Bought by
Ackerman Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,173 | $45,330 | $9,590 | $35,740 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $37,770 | $7,980 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $37,770 | $7,980 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $37,770 | $7,980 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $33,880 | $7,630 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $33,880 | $7,630 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $33,880 | $7,630 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $836 | $29,510 | $7,630 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $850 | $29,510 | $7,630 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $822 | $29,510 | $7,630 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $822 | $28,320 | $7,390 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $756 | $28,320 | $7,390 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map