239 George Lewis Ct Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $343,611 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 George Lewis Ct, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $374,653, approximately $247 per square foot. 239 George Lewis Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Buckhead Homes Inc
Bought by
Wehby David J and Wehby Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,347
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Hickory Flats Llc
Bought by
Buckhead Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehby David J | $198,000 | -- | |
| Buckhead Homes Inc | $263,400 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehby David J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $103,362 | $23,030 | $80,332 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $103,362 | $23,030 | $80,332 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $103,362 | $23,030 | $80,332 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $72,093 | $17,108 | $54,985 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $72,093 | $17,108 | $54,985 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $72,093 | $17,108 | $54,985 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $69,321 | $16,450 | $52,871 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $69,321 | $16,450 | $52,871 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $69,321 | $16,450 | $52,871 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $63,393 | $15,628 | $47,765 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $63,393 | $15,628 | $47,765 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $63,393 | $15,628 | $47,765 |
| 2013 | $3,041 | $66,728 | $16,450 | $50,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map