Estimated Value: $669,654 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Sun Valley Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $700,164, approximately $348 per square foot. 239 Sun Valley Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Jung Kara L
Bought by
Jung Eric N and Jung Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,674
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Jung Eric N
Bought by
Jung Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Eric N | -- | Cornerstone Ttl Co Pleasanto | |
| Jung Kara L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jung Kara L | $285,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Eric N | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Jung Kara L | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $356,522 | $92,351 | $264,171 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $349,533 | $90,541 | $258,992 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $342,680 | $88,766 | $253,914 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $335,962 | $87,026 | $248,936 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $329,375 | $85,320 | $244,055 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $325,999 | $84,446 | $241,553 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $314,608 | $82,791 | $231,817 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $308,440 | $81,168 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $302,393 | $79,577 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $296,465 | $78,017 | $218,448 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $286,294 | $75,341 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map