239 W Elm St Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 W Elm St, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $363,784, approximately $176 per square foot. 239 W Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $383,900 | $21,800 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $552 | $383,900 | $21,800 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $259,300 | $20,800 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $225,600 | $20,800 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $177,100 | $16,500 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $169,600 | $15,800 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $153,400 | $15,000 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $161,100 | $15,000 | $146,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,100 | $15,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map