2390 Madison St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,301 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $410,575, approximately $408 per square foot. 2390 Madison St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Elizabeth Nelson Kramer Trust and Kramer Allison L
Bought by
K C Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Kramer Allison Lamont
Bought by
Kramer Elizabeth N and Elizabeth Nelson Kramer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Gazley Laurence D and Gazley Karen A
Bought by
Kramer Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K C Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Elizabeth N | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or | |
| Kramer Elizabeth | $70,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records