2390 Moiola Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $390,920 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Moiola Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $399,480, approximately $305 per square foot. 2390 Moiola Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Escalera Mario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Castaneda Carlos Gonzales
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gabriel L and Johnson Jodi L
Bought by
Castaneda Carlos Gonzales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Roth Roy and Roth Consuelo
Bought by
Johnson Gabriel L and Johnson Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Bustamante Leticia
Bought by
Roth Roy and Roth Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Bustamante Mario
Bought by
Bustamante Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalera Mario A | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Castaneda Carlos Gonzales | $265,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Johnson Gabriel L | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Roth Roy | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bustamante Leticia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bustamante Leticia | $117,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escalera Mario A | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Carlos Gonzales | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gabriel L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Roy | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Leticia | $113,450 | |
| Closed | Johnson Gabriel L | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $160,951 | $57,939 | $103,012 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $154,703 | $55,690 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $151,671 | $54,599 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $148,698 | $53,529 | $95,169 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $147,175 | $52,981 | $94,194 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $144,291 | $51,943 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $141,463 | $50,925 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $138,690 | $49,927 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $135,972 | $48,949 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $133,930 | $48,214 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $131,307 | $47,270 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map