NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2440 Moiola Ave El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated Value: $429,327

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of March 2015

House in El Centro 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luke Thannikary

ERA The Real Estate Store License #01173773 Listed on: 01/01/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Luke Thannikary

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Park Phone (760) 352-0923 | Manager Luke Thannikary

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,300
  • Available 1/1/15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-01-01
  • Smoking: False

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Advertising Remarks: House in El Centro 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms.
  • Assessor Parcel Number: Unavailable
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Street Address: 2440 Moiola
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC2777
  • Sale Agent Cell: 760-455-8172
  • Sale Agent Email: lukeivhomes@gmail.com
  • Sale Agent Fax: 760-352-0341
  • Sale Agent First Name: Luke
  • Sale Agent I D: IC2169
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Thannikary
  • Sale Agent License Number: 01173773
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3099
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-352-0923
  • Sale Agent Office Phone Ext: 101
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-455-8172
  • Sale Broker License Number: 01949246
  • Sale Office Address1: 447 W. Aten Rd.
  • Sale Office Address2: Suite 1
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC2777
  • Sale Office City: Imperial
  • Sale Office Fax: 760-352-0341
  • Sale Office I D: IC3099
  • Sale Office Name: ERA The Real Estate Store
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-352-0923
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Website: www.ivhomeinfo.com
  • Sale Office Zip: 92251
  • Sale Or Lease: Lease
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1989

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 4

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Call
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Rented $1,150 -11.5% --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,418 $217,899 $50,581 $167,318
2023 $2,418 $209,440 $48,618 $160,822
2022 $2,308 $205,334 $47,665 $157,669
2021 $2,249 $201,309 $46,731 $154,578
2020 $2,292 $199,245 $46,252 $152,993
2019 $2,222 $195,340 $45,346 $149,994
2018 $2,210 $191,510 $44,457 $147,053
2017 $2,187 $187,756 $43,586 $144,170
2016 $2,143 $184,076 $42,732 $141,344
2015 $2,112 $181,312 $42,091 $139,221
2014 $1,632 $140,000 $35,000 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37908IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052-784-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.