2390 Stokes St San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Stokes St, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,377,988, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 2390 Stokes St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Sherman Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Santich Michael Patrick and Santich Christine E
Bought by
Michael And Christine Santich Living Trust and Santich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Santich Michael P and Santich Christine E
Bought by
Santich Michael P and Santich Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Santich Mic Hael Patrick and Santich Chrsitine E
Bought by
Santich Michael Patrick and Santich Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Santich Christine E and Santich Michael Patrick
Bought by
Santich Michael Patrick and Santich Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,650
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Christine Santich Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santich Michael P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Michael Patrick | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santich Michael Patrick | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santich Michael P | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Michael Patrick | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santich Michael Patrick | $197,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $72,474 | $22,603 | $49,871 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $71,054 | $22,160 | $48,894 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $69,662 | $21,726 | $47,936 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $68,297 | $21,300 | $46,997 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $66,959 | $20,883 | $46,076 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $66,273 | $20,669 | $45,604 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $64,974 | $20,264 | $44,710 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $63,701 | $19,867 | $43,834 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $62,453 | $19,478 | $42,975 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $61,230 | $19,097 | $42,133 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $60,312 | $18,811 | $41,501 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $59,132 | $18,443 | $40,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map