23903 E Minnow Cir Parker, CO 80138
Inspiration NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23903 E Minnow Cir, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $807,759, approximately $291 per square foot. 23903 E Minnow Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Shearer Paul C and Shearer Leigh E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,888
Outstanding Balance
$439,065
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Ws Rha Development Llc
Bought by
Nash Inspiration Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Paul C | $612,500 | Capital Title | |
| Nash Inspiration Llc | $39,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shearer Paul C | $498,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $53,820 | $13,440 | $40,380 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $56,200 | $11,130 | $45,070 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $56,200 | $11,130 | $45,070 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $42,270 | $7,530 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $42,270 | $7,530 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $41,260 | $9,400 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $31,390 | $31,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $22,180 | $22,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $21,030 | $21,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map