2393 Collier Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Collier Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $833,126, approximately $408 per square foot. 2393 Collier Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2012
Sold by
Delpasand Hossein and Delpasand Lee Mei
Bought by
Delpasand Hossein and Chi Lee Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpasand Hossein | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $338,481 | $152,060 | $186,421 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $331,845 | $149,079 | $182,766 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $325,339 | $146,156 | $179,183 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $318,960 | $143,290 | $175,670 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $312,706 | $140,480 | $172,226 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $309,502 | $139,041 | $170,461 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $303,434 | $136,315 | $167,119 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $297,486 | $133,643 | $163,843 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $291,654 | $131,023 | $160,631 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $285,936 | $128,454 | $157,482 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $281,642 | $126,525 | $155,117 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $276,128 | $124,048 | $152,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map