23943 Evans Ave Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23943 Evans Ave, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $769,295, approximately $622 per square foot. 23943 Evans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wiley Canyon Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Harnish Eric
Bought by
Larson Steven D and Larson Erma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,537
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Harnish Eric
Bought by
Harnish Eric and Harnish April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Harnish Eric
Bought by
Harnish Eric and Harnish April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Riddle Donald J
Bought by
Harnish Eric and Harnish April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Werden Franchesca
Bought by
Riddle Donald J and Riddle Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Steven D | $475,000 | First American Title Co La | |
| Harnish Eric | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Harnish Eric | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Harnish Eric | -- | -- | |
| Harnish Eric | $312,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Riddle Donald J | $210,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Steven D | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnish Eric | $243,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnish Eric | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Donald J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $540,463 | $370,929 | $169,534 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $529,866 | $363,656 | $166,210 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $519,477 | $356,526 | $162,951 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $509,292 | $349,536 | $159,756 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $499,307 | $342,683 | $156,624 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $484,500 | $332,520 | $151,980 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $475,000 | $326,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $389,341 | $263,681 | $125,660 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $381,708 | $258,511 | $123,197 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $375,975 | $254,628 | $121,347 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $317,000 | $214,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map