23948 Csah 4 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23948 Csah 4, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $283,847, approximately $284 per square foot. 23948 Csah 4 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $268,500 | $136,600 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $239,200 | $118,900 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $229,100 | $118,900 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $182,800 | $84,800 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $167,500 | $70,700 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $159,700 | $70,700 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $152,600 | $68,700 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $147,500 | $68,700 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $127,900 | $68,700 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $127,900 | $68,700 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map