24072 Csah 4 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24072 Csah 4, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $491,059, approximately $296 per square foot. 24072 Csah 4 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $504,300 | $103,900 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $448,200 | $90,100 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $451,900 | $90,500 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $374,300 | $64,500 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $330,300 | $64,500 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $306,500 | $64,500 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $270,800 | $64,500 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $273,000 | $64,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $263,100 | $64,500 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $263,100 | $64,500 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map