72426 240th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72426 240th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $371,525, approximately $400 per square foot. 72426 240th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Beckman Benjamin and Beckman Tabitha
Bought by
Swanson Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,126
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Huhn Patricia L
Bought by
Beckman Benjamin and Beckman Tabitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Brock | $210,000 | Kensington Title | |
| Beckman Benjamin | $313,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Brock | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckman Benjamin | $281,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $299,600 | $93,100 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $256,800 | $68,600 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $242,800 | $68,600 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $193,500 | $49,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $183,400 | $40,400 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $171,700 | $40,400 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $162,300 | $38,400 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $293,600 | $178,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $301,700 | $178,800 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $301,700 | $178,800 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map