2395 Jansen Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Jansen Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $366,974, approximately $382 per square foot. 2395 Jansen Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Forrest Robert Earl and Forrest Sherri L
Bought by
Mann Paige Elisabeth and Mann Joseph Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,722
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Paige Elisabeth | $290,000 | North Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Paige Elisabeth | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $356,600 | $78,400 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $340,500 | $78,400 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $326,300 | $78,400 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $277,500 | $78,400 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $237,600 | $78,400 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $233,300 | $78,400 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $233,300 | $78,400 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $197,700 | $78,400 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $176,400 | $73,700 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map