2384 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $370,198, approximately $197 per square foot. 2384 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Evans Kaye E
Bought by
Kou Her Jean Zong and Cha Yia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$283,852
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Elmer M and Peterson Loretta J
Bought by
Evans Kaye E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kou Her Jean Zong | $320,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Evans Kaye E | $131,900 | -- | |
| Kou Her Jean Jean | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kou Her Jean Zong | $314,204 | |
| Closed | Kou Her Jean Jean | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $379,900 | $70,500 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $355,700 | $70,500 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $315,100 | $70,600 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $237,900 | $70,600 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $229,800 | $70,600 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $243,800 | $70,600 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $243,800 | $70,600 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $206,600 | $70,600 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $177,000 | $66,300 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map