2397 Cedar Ln Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 Cedar Ln, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $385,458, approximately $181 per square foot. 2397 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $159,647 | $52,680 | $106,967 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $153,450 | $50,636 | $102,814 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $150,443 | $49,644 | $100,799 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $147,494 | $48,671 | $98,823 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $145,982 | $48,172 | $97,810 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $143,121 | $47,228 | $95,893 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $140,315 | $46,302 | $94,013 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $137,565 | $45,395 | $92,170 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $134,868 | $44,505 | $90,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,843 | $43,837 | $89,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,242 | $42,979 | $87,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map