23996 Cedar Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $337,483 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23996 Cedar Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $428,871, approximately $197 per square foot. 23996 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Feeney George E
Bought by
Feeney George E and George E Feeney Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $21,907 | $2,907 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,178 | $2,907 | $17,271 |
| 2023 | $979 | $20,178 | $2,907 | $17,271 |
| 2022 | $979 | $20,178 | $2,907 | $17,271 |
| 2020 | $923 | $18,335 | $2,451 | $15,884 |
| 2018 | $910 | $18,335 | $2,451 | $15,884 |
| 2017 | $797 | $18,335 | $2,451 | $15,884 |
| 2016 | $802 | $17,936 | $2,185 | $15,751 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,936 | $2,185 | $15,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,936 | $2,185 | $15,751 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map