Seller's Agent in 2015
Trina Colwell
RE/MAX
(417) 524-0023
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $645,843
Panoramic Views from every level of this Lake Front Home. Custom built and designed for entertaining and lots of guests. Located in desirable area with close proximity to local conveniences. Some new updates fresh paint and Home is ready for immediate occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lakeside License #2009009917 Listed on: 05/14/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Opp Trust | -- | -- | |
| Opp Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Eakin Melba | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Opp Marianne | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $32,376 | $8,474 | $23,902 |
| 2024 | $15 | $30,210 | $8,474 | $21,736 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $30,210 | $8,474 | $21,736 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $29,260 | $7,524 | $21,736 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $28,234 | $7,524 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $28,234 | $7,524 | $20,710 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $28,234 | $7,524 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $25,935 | $7,068 | $18,867 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,935 | $7,068 | $18,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,935 | $7,068 | $18,867 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Trina Colwell
RE/MAX
(417) 524-0023
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jake Lewallen
RE/MAX
(877) 858-6126
89 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60025895
APN: 21-7.0-35-000-000-0058.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.