24038 High Meadow Dr Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $432,196 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24038 High Meadow Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $528,799, approximately $184 per square foot. 24038 High Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Robert L and Stewart Peggy L
Bought by
Eva P Fitzpatrick Trust and Michael J Fitzpatrick Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva P Fitzpatrick Trust | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $28,880 | $3,477 | $25,403 |
| 2024 | $13 | $26,562 | $3,477 | $23,085 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $26,562 | $3,477 | $23,085 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $25,935 | $2,850 | $23,085 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $22,800 | $2,850 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $22,800 | $2,850 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $991 | $22,800 | $2,850 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $910 | $20,368 | $2,527 | $17,841 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,368 | $2,527 | $17,841 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,368 | $2,527 | $17,841 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map