24067 Cedar Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $464,575 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24067 Cedar Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $480,644, approximately $204 per square foot. 24067 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Linda Schroeder
Bought by
Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | Blake Fields Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $42,484 | $6,270 | $36,214 |
| 2024 | $19 | $39,197 | $6,270 | $32,927 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $39,197 | $6,270 | $32,927 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $39,197 | $6,270 | $32,927 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $37,620 | $6,270 | $31,350 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $37,620 | $6,270 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $37,487 | $6,270 | $31,217 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $35,283 | $6,270 | $29,013 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,283 | $6,270 | $29,013 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,283 | $6,270 | $29,013 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map