24 Access Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Access Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $346,451, approximately $277 per square foot. 24 Access Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Gerver Therese
Bought by
Gerver Pernell R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1969
Bought by
Gerver Pernell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerver Pernell R | -- | -- | |
| Gerver Pernell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $326,700 | $111,100 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $318,400 | $108,900 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $287,300 | $99,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $245,600 | $86,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $229,700 | $78,200 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $222,600 | $80,400 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $213,200 | $80,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $204,700 | $76,500 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $216,700 | $70,200 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $210,500 | $70,200 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $203,600 | $70,200 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $203,600 | $70,200 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map