47 Access Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Access Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $381,765, approximately $309 per square foot. 47 Access Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Helwig Nancy R and Cognac Nancy R
Bought by
Helwig Nancy R and Helwig Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Cognac Patrick J
Bought by
Cognac Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
Cognac Nancy R and Cognac Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helwig Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Cognac Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Cognac Nancy R | $191,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cognac Nancy R | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cognac Nancy R | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $354,600 | $111,600 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $346,200 | $109,400 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $323,200 | $99,400 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $267,700 | $86,400 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $249,700 | $78,600 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $242,100 | $80,700 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $232,400 | $80,700 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $222,200 | $76,900 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $209,300 | $70,600 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $209,900 | $70,600 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $206,000 | $70,600 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $206,000 | $70,600 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map