62 Access Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Access Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $465,875, approximately $246 per square foot. 62 Access Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
St Jean Edmond O and St Jean Lynda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,721
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Jean Edmond O | $236,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Jean Edmond O | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $437,800 | $115,600 | $322,200 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $425,900 | $113,300 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $382,200 | $103,100 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $330,300 | $89,600 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $310,400 | $81,500 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $298,100 | $83,700 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $283,500 | $83,700 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $266,700 | $79,700 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $243,100 | $73,000 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $245,200 | $73,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $245,300 | $73,000 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $245,300 | $73,000 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map