65 Access Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Access Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $496,147, approximately $212 per square foot. 65 Access Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Tracy Patrick W and Tracy Laura A
Bought by
Laura A Tracy Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
Tracy Laura A and Tracy Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura A Tracy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy Laura A | $216,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy Laura A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $495,700 | $112,600 | $383,100 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $482,600 | $110,400 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $440,000 | $100,400 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $377,800 | $87,200 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $348,300 | $79,300 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $334,000 | $81,500 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $317,500 | $81,500 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $302,600 | $77,600 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $285,900 | $71,200 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $297,000 | $71,200 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $293,200 | $71,200 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $276,700 | $71,200 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map