24 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $766,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $716,189, approximately $720 per square foot. 24 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Law Wilson
Bought by
Chen Ming Jian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,497
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Law Sau Ying Cheung
Bought by
Law Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Law Sau Ying Cheung and Law Wilson
Bought by
Law Wilson and Law Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Law Sau Ying Cheung and Law Sun Choi
Bought by
Law Sau Ying Cheung and Law Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Sergides Haritine and Sergides Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Law Sau Ying Cheung and Law Sun Choi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Sergides Haritine
Bought by
Sergides Haritine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ming Jian | $585,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Law Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Law Sau Ying Cheung | -- | None Available | |
| Law Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Law Sau Ying Cheung | -- | None Available | |
| Law Sau Ying Cheung | $269,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sergides Haritine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ming Jian | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $639,773 | $191,932 | $447,841 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $627,230 | $188,169 | $439,061 |
| 2023 | $8,529 | $614,934 | $184,480 | $430,454 |
| 2022 | $8,293 | $602,877 | $180,863 | $422,014 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $591,060 | $177,318 | $413,742 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $468,364 | $140,509 | $327,855 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $310,521 | $93,156 | $217,365 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $304,434 | $91,330 | $213,104 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $298,465 | $89,539 | $208,926 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $292,614 | $87,784 | $204,830 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $288,221 | $86,466 | $201,755 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $282,578 | $84,773 | $197,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map