30 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $809,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $683,300, approximately $604 per square foot. 30 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Borelli Kenneth J and Borelli Family Trust
Bought by
Bober David Boyd and Navarro Karina May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,420
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Borelli Frances
Bought by
Borelli Frances and Borelli Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bober David Boyd | $330,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Borelli Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bober David Boyd | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $389,597 | $118,979 | $277,618 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $381,821 | $116,646 | $272,175 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $381,198 | $114,359 | $266,839 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $366,724 | $112,117 | $261,607 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $359,398 | $109,919 | $256,479 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $362,643 | $108,793 | $253,850 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $355,534 | $106,660 | $248,874 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $348,565 | $104,569 | $243,996 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $341,731 | $102,519 | $239,212 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $335,031 | $100,509 | $234,522 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $330,000 | $99,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $77,838 | $52,206 | $25,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map