71 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $743,677, approximately $755 per square foot. 71 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Magalhaes Donald
Bought by
Magalhaes Donald and Magalhaes Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Magalhaes Valerie
Bought by
Magalhaes Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$198,628
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Boyd Anne D
Bought by
Magalhaes Don and Magalhaes Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,372
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Hoskins Micaela Carolyn and The Micaela Carolyn Hoskins Li
Bought by
Magalhaes Donald and Magalhaes Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Hoskins Micaela Carolyn
Bought by
Hoskins Micaela Carolyn and Micaela Carolyn Hoskins Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Moal Patricia A
Bought by
Hoskins Micaela Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magalhaes Donald | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Magalhaes Donald | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Magalhaes Don | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Magalhaes Donald | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hoskins Micaela Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Hoskins Micaela Carolyn | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magalhaes Donald | $359,600 | |
| Open | Magalhaes Don | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magalhaes Donald | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins Micaela Carolyn | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $543,074 | $162,922 | $380,152 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $532,428 | $159,728 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $521,991 | $156,597 | $365,394 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $511,758 | $153,527 | $358,231 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $501,727 | $150,518 | $351,209 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $496,585 | $148,975 | $347,610 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $486,850 | $146,055 | $340,795 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $477,307 | $143,192 | $334,115 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $467,950 | $140,385 | $327,565 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $458,778 | $137,633 | $321,145 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $345,000 | $103,500 | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map