81 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $3,053,159
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,224
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $2,199,580, approximately $520 per square foot. 81 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Ross Bonnie S
Bought by
Bonnie S Ross Revocable Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Ross Jackson L
Bought by
Ross Jackson Lee and Jackson Lee Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Jackson And Bonnie Ross Living Trust and Ross Jackson L
Bought by
Ross Jackson L and Ross Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Stone Ross Jackson Lee and Stone Ross Bonnie
Bought by
Ross Jackson L and Ross Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Williams Susan L
Bought by
Stone Ross Jackson Lee and Stone Ross Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Carlson Constance A and Ehlers Donald S
Bought by
Williams Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Schaeffer Carlson Constance Ann and Schaeffer Ehlers Donald
Bought by
Schaeffer Carlson Constance Ann and Schaeffer Ehlers Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie S Ross Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Jackson Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Jackson L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Jackson L | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Ross Jackson Lee | $1,175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Susan L | $419,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ehlers Donald Schaeffer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carlson Constance Ann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schaeffer Carlson Constance Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Ross Jackson Lee | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Susan L | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,771 | $1,666,243 | $383,861 | $1,282,382 |
| 2024 | $23,771 | $1,633,579 | $376,336 | $1,257,243 |
| 2023 | $23,467 | $1,601,549 | $368,957 | $1,232,592 |
| 2022 | $22,810 | $1,570,151 | $361,724 | $1,208,427 |
| 2021 | $21,992 | $1,539,374 | $354,634 | $1,184,740 |
| 2020 | $21,359 | $1,526,933 | $351,000 | $1,175,933 |
| 2019 | $20,745 | $1,497,058 | $344,117 | $1,152,941 |
| 2018 | $20,286 | $1,467,770 | $337,370 | $1,130,400 |
| 2017 | $19,038 | $1,373,000 | $400,000 | $973,000 |
| 2016 | $16,442 | $1,203,000 | $200,000 | $1,003,000 |
| 2015 | $14,281 | $1,023,000 | $320,000 | $703,000 |
| 2014 | $14,377 | $1,023,000 | $255,000 | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map